Ivanhoe Harriers Banner

Calendar


Cross Country

Ivanhoe Harriers

DateLocationTypeDistance
Saturday, 21 Mar 2020Eaglemont Tennis CourtsIH Cross Country Handicap6km

XCR 2020

DateRoundLocationTypeMen Div 4Men U18
Saturday, 18 Apr 2020Round 1Jells Park, Wheelers HillCross Country Relay4 x 6km3 x 3km
Saturday, 9 May 2020Round 2Eastern Gardens, GeelongCross Country8km4km
Saturday, 23 May 2020Round 3Cruden Farm, LangwarrinCross Country16km8km
Sunday, 14 Jun 2020Round 4Albert ParkRoad Race10km10km
Saturday, 27 Jun 2020Round 5St Anne's Winery, MyrniongEkiden Relay31.7km / 418.5km / 3
Saturday, 11 Jul 2020Round 6Sandown RacecourseRoad Relay4 x 6.2km3 x 3.1km
Saturday, 25 Jul 2020Round 7Bundoora Park, BundooraCross Country10km
Saturday, 8 Aug 2020Round 8Lake Wendouree, BallaratRoad Race15km6km
Sunday, 6 Sep 2020Round 9BurnleyHalf Marathon21.1km5km
Saturday, 19 Sep 2020Round 10Tan Track, Kings DomainTan Relay4 x 3.8km3 x 3.8km

 

Track & Field

AV Shield League 2019/20

RoundDateProgram 1Program 2
VenueStartVenueStart
Round 1Saturday, 5 Oct 2019Aberfeldie1:00pmNunawading1:00pm
Round 2Saturday, 12 Oct 2019Casey Fields1:00pmDoncaster1:00pm
Round 3Saturday, 19 Oct 2019Aberfeldie1:00pmYarra Ranges1.00pm
Round 4Saturday, 9 Nov 2019Knox1:00pmDoncaster1.00pm
Round 5Saturday, 16 Nov 2019Aberfeldie1:00pmNunawading1:00pm
Round 6Saturday, 30 Nov 2019Casey Fields1:00pmMeadowglen1:00pm
Round 7Friday, 13 Dec 2019Doncaster6:00pmGlenhuntly6:00pm
Round 8Saturday, 21 Dec 2019Box Hill1:00pmAberfeldie1.00pm
Round 9Saturday, 11 Jan 2020Meadowglen1:00pmFrankston1:00pm
Round 10Saturday, 18 Jan 2020Ringwood1:00pmWerribee1:00pm
Round 11Saturday, 1 Feb 2020Doncaster1:00pmKnox1:00pm
Round 12Saturday, 8 Feb 2020Box Hill1:00pmAberfeldie1:00pm
PlayoffsSaturday, 22 Feb 2020Albert Park9:00am
Program 1Program 2
200m100m
800m400m
3000/5000m1500m
200/300/400m Hurdles80/90/100/110m Hurdles
1500/3000m Walk1500/3000m Walk
2000/5000m Walk2000/5000m Walk
4 x 100/200/400m Relay4 x 100/200/400m Relay
2000/3000m Steeplechase2000/3000m Steeplechase
HammerDiscus
Shot PutJavelin
Triple JumpLong Jump
High JumpPole Vault
Pole Vault

* 3000m (all ages) on rounds 1,2,9,11
* 5000m on rounds 1(P2),3,6,8(P2),10,12
* 2000m/3000m Steeplechase
  on Program 1 for rounds 1,2,5,8
  on Program 2 for rounds 10,11,12
* 1500m/3000m Walk on rounds 1,2,8,9
* 2000m/5000m Walk on rounds 3,11
* 2000m Walk (all ages) on round 6
* 4x100 Relay on rounds 1,4,5,7,10
* 4x200 Relay on rounds 2,4,6,12
* 4x400 Relay on rounds 3 & 4
* Pole Vault on rounds 2,3,5,6,8,11,12
* Round 4 is Relays Round
* Round 7 is a Twilight Nitro Round and includes 60m, 600m, 1 Mile
* No Hammer, Triple Jump or Discus on rounds 4 & 7

Championships 2019/20

DateEventVenue
Sat-Sun, 26-27 Oct 2019Victorian All Schools Track & Field Championships (Weekend 1)Doncaster
Sat-Sun, 2-3 Nov 2019Victorian All Schools Track & Field Championships (Weekend 2)Doncaster
Thu, 14 Nov 2019Victorian 5km ChampionshipsBox Hill
Sat, 23 Nov 2019Victorian Track Relay ChampionshipsBox Hill
Fri-Sun, 6-8 Dec 2019Australian All Schools Track & Field ChampionshipsPerth, WA
Sat-Sun, 4-5 Jan 2020Victorian Multi Event ChampionshipsBendigo
Sat-Mon, 25-27 Jan 2020Victorian Country ChampionshipsGeelong
Fri-Sun, 28-1 Mar 2020Victorian Track & Field Championships (Weekend 1)Albert Park
Sat-Sun, 7-8 Mar 2020Victorian Track & Field Championships (Weekend 2)Glenhuntly
Sat-Sun, 14-15 Mar 2020Victorian Masters Track & Field ChampionshipsBendigo